Luxury Apartment Milan City Center - Friuli 51 Master Guest
Milan
View gallery
Overview
Overview
Gallery
Location
Rooms
Amenities
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Check availability
Enter your dates
Check availability
7.3 Good
23 reviews
Luxury Apartment Milan City Center - Friuli 51 Master Guest
51 Via Friuli, Milan, Italy
Show map
The 120 m² Luxury Apartment Milan City Center - Friuli 51 Master Guest is located 2.2 km from the neoclassical Galleria Vittorio Emanuele II and 18 minutes' walk from the unique WOW Spazio Fumetto Museum. This 2-bedroom apartment assures guests' safety through luggage storage, while also offering garden views.
The spacious apartment lies in the P. Vittoria district, only 1.6 km from the Duomo Terrace. It takes 25 minutes to get to the centre of Milan on foot.
Staying at this accommodation, guests have access to a balcony, a seating area, and a living room equipped with an air conditioner. Enhancing your comfort, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower can be found at the apartment. Furthermore, the bathroom boasts a hairdryer, free toiletries, and bath sheets.
Luxury Apartment Milan City Center - Friuli 51 Master Guest also includes a fully-equipped kitchen with an oven and a dishwasher. Luxury Apartment Milan City Center - Friuli 51 Master Guest is within 15 minutes' walk of Lodi TIBB underground station and in close proximity to Via Spartaco - Via Morosini bus stop.
+ More- Less
Main Features
Wi-Fi
Child-friendly
Air conditioning
No pets allowed
+ More
Gallery
Map
Tourist attractions in
Milan
Attractions
Università Statale di Milano - 1.7 km
Via Montenapoleone - 2.1 km
Galleria Vittorio Emanuele II - 2.2 km
Piccolo Teatro - 2.6 km
Sforzesco Castle - 3.1 km
Teatro Strehler - 3.1 km
Corso Como - 3.6 km
Hollywood Milan - 3.7 km
Parco Sempione - 3.9 km
Teatro Verdi - 4.1 km
Airports
Linate - 7 km
Train stations
Milan Rogoredo - 2.4 km
Rooms & Availability
Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities
General
No smoking on site
Wi-Fi
No pets allowed
Security
Luggage storage
Lift
Smoke detectors
Fire extinguishers
Dining
Electric kettle
Leisure & Sports
Garden area
Room Amenities
Air conditioning
Heating
Sitting area
Dining table
Washing machine
Free toiletries
Flat-screen TV
iPad
CD player
Cots
Main Features
Wi-Fi
Child-friendly
Air conditioning
No pets allowed
Hotel Policy
Check-in:from 15:00 until 19:00
Check-out:from 08:00 until 10:00
Licence number015146-CIM-05456,IT015146B4DPL27GS3
Frequently asked questions
❓
Where is this spacious Luxury Apartment Milan City Center - Friuli 51 Master Guest placed?
This spacious Luxury Apartment Milan City Center - Friuli 51 Master Guest is located in the P. Vittoria district, close to Muba.
❓
What famous landmarks are placed around Luxury Apartment Milan City Center - Friuli 51 Master Guest?
In addition to Chiesa di San Maurizio al Monastero Maggiore Roman Catholic Church, which is 3 km away from Luxury Apartment Milan City Center - Friuli 51 Master Guest, there are other noteworthy sights, such as the neoclassical Galleria Vittorio Emanuele II (2.2 km) and Terrace on the Duomo (1.6 km), all highly recommended by visitors.
❓
What is the price of a night's stay at this spacious Luxury Apartment Milan City Center - Friuli 51 Master Guest?
Accommodation at this spacious Luxury Apartment Milan City Center - Friuli 51 Master Guest starts at a rate of €357 per night.
❓
What time are we supposed to check in and check out in Luxury Apartment Milan City Center - Friuli 51 Master Guest?
Check-in time at Luxury Apartment Milan City Center - Friuli 51 Master Guest is from 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
❓
Does Luxury Apartment Milan City Center - Friuli 51 Master Guest have nearby restaurants?
Piccola Ischia is a well-regarded restaurant where visitors can enjoy Campania dishes, it's conveniently located steps away from Luxury Apartment Milan City Center - Friuli 51 Master Guest. Alternatively, they can savor Italian cuisine at L'Aquilone, set 250 meters away.
❓
Does this accommodation have WiFi?
At this accommodation, Wi-Fi is available throughout the property.
❓
Does Luxury Apartment Milan City Center - Friuli 51 Master Guest have kitchen amenities?
Yes, Luxury Apartment Milan City Center - Friuli 51 Master Guest provides a fully-equipped kitchen and comes with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and a cooktop.
❓
What amenities will we find in the bathrooms of this spacious Luxury Apartment Milan City Center - Friuli 51 Master Guest?
This spacious Luxury Apartment Milan City Center - Friuli 51 Master Guest features bathrooms complete with a hairdryer, free toiletries, and bath sheets.